• Below you will see the itinerary for this event.

    • 0:00-2:52  (Opening Remarks- Mr. Feeley)
    • 2:52-4:30  (Booster Club Thank You- Mrs. Garofalo)
    • 4:31-9:56   (Senior Slideshow)
    • 9:57-11:05  (First Team All Recognition-Mr. Tkacs)
    • 11:06-13:57  (Girls Tennis MVP-Mrs. Summers)
    • 13:58-15:44  (Boys Tennis Senior Recognition-Mrs. Summers)
    • 15:45-17:55  (Golf  MVP-Mr. Cohen)
    • 17:56-19:45  (Field Hockey MVP- Mrs. Imnadze)
    • 19:46-20:17  (Football MVP- Mr. Szydlik)  
    • 20:18-22:03  (Girls Soccer MVP- Ms. Benvenuto)
    • 22:04- 23:54 (Boys Soccer MVP- Mr. Duffey)
    • 23:55-26:48 (Boys and Girls Cross Country- Mr. Mullelly)
    • 26:49-28:57 (Wrestling- Mr. DeFranco)
    • 28:58-30:51 (Boys Basketball- Mr. Feeley)
    • 30:52-34:11 (Girls Basketball- Mr. Carroll)
    • 34:12-35:59 (Boys Swimming and Diving- Mr. Israel) 
    • 36:00- 38:02 (Girls Swimming and Diving- Ms. Healy) 
    • 38:03-39:22 (Girls Indoor Track MVP-Mr. Bond)
    • 39:23- 40:46 (Boys Indoor Track MVP-Mr. Smith)
    • 40:47- 42:12 (Girls Outdoor Track Senior Recognition- Mr. Bond)
    • 42:13-50:23  (Boys Outdoor Track Senior Recognition- Mr. Smith)
    • 50:24-52:56  (Boys and Girls Bowling MVP- Mr.Cohen)
    • 52:57-53:58 (Cheerleading MVP- Ms. Sargent, Ms. Green)
    • 53:59-1:03:39  (Girls Lacrosse Senior Recognition- Mrs. Frantz) 
    • 1:03:40- 1:13:25 (Boys Lacrosse Senior Recognition- Mr. Kelly)
    • 1:13:26-1:20:15 (Softball Senior Recognition- Mr. Ludlow, Mrs. Santry)
    • 1:20:16-1:28:46 (Baseball Senior Recognition- Mr. Heiland)
    • 1:28:47-1:33:43 (Special Memories- Andrew Broske, Athletic Trainer)
    • 1:33:44-1:34:07(Babe Ruth Award- Mrs. Criss)
    • 1:34:08-1:34:40 (L. John DeLaurentis Award- Mr.Carracappa)
    • 1:34:41-1:35:21 (Coaches Achievement Award- Mrs. Franczkowski)
    • 1:35:22-1:35:58 (Robert Alexander Memorial Award- Mrs. Criss)
    • 1:35:59-1:36:37 (Marjorie Smith Award- Mrs. Franczkowski)
    • 1:36:38-1:37:00 (Joseph F. Wesley Scholar Athlete- Mr. Carracappa)
    • 1:37:01-1:37:35 (Charles Ritinski Award- Mr. Zegestowsky)
    • 1:37:36-1:37:55 (Outstanding Female Athlete Award- Mr. Feeley)
    • 1:37:56-1:38:14 (Outstanding Male Athlete Award- Mr. Feeley)
    • 1:38:15-1:40:14  (Closing Remarks- Mr. Feeley)

      I want to give one final thank you to the fantastic coaches that work in this district. It is an honor and a privilege to work side by side with each of these individuals; they consistently demonstrate the core values of the Upper Moreland community- hard work, caring, dedication, resilience, and compassion- as they coach our student-athletes. Ms. Maureen Meade, the Administrative Assistant for the Athletic Department, also deserves special recognition; her support of the UM athletic program and our great students is noteworthy.

       

      We hope you continue staying healthy and safe. We look forward to seeing everyone soon.

       

      Sean Feeley

      Dean of Students & Athletic Director